IMPRINT

BOUDOIR

Dorsoduro,2751

30123 VENEZIA - ITALIA

+39 041 241 0192

info@boudoir.venice.it

The Copyright of data is held by Boudoir di De Lorenzo Alessandro 

Tax number 04329680260, Dorsoduro, 2751 - 30123 Venezia

PRIVACY POLICY

All the material published may not be reproduced, in whole or in part, even if sources are cited. All logos, graphics, sounds, images and texts on the site must not be copied or transmitted in any form without prior written authorisation. Any unauthorised use, for whatever end, is punishable by the law, incurring in civil and penal consequences.

Law 30.06.2003 N.196, Article 13 The Copyright Information applies to the personal data collected on the site and does not apply to other web sites belonging to third parties that may, possibly, be accessed to through a hypertextual link. The personal Information, gathered from this website is entitled to use includes: name, surname, address, e-mail address, and other voluntary information provided by the user during electronic mailing procedures or from the information provided in filling out specific forms. However, Users can also access all parts of the site without providing any personal information.

In conformity with art. 3 D.lgs. 196/03, we guarantees to protect all personal data and ID information transmitted via electronic instruments. Such information will be treated and used only when strictly necessary and for the purposes it was collected. Moreover, we guarantees to observe specific safety measures to prevent the loss of data, possible illegal or improper use and non authorised access of the data provided. User's data will be filed until the user's issue of a cancellation order is transmitted, in accordance with the law set out in art. 7 D.lgs. 196/2003.

PAYMENTS - SHIPPING - RETURN POLICY 

You can pay your purchases with credit card ( payment is securely processed by Stripe )  or Paypal.

Boudoir Galleria ottica is committed to insure that your personal data remain safe and are not used in any inappropriate manner. By ordering at www.boudoir.venice.it, we need to collect informations such as your name, e-mail address, shipping address and phone number, in order to process your order or contact you in case of need. The informations that you provide us, with a record of your purchases, will be saved in a database, unless you write us a note and ask to cancel them. Please note this would make any warranty hard to apply as we are trace of your purchase. We don’t share any of  your informations with third parties.
The cost of glasses includes a case, cleaning cloth and spray, handling and packaging.
Shipping is NOT included. We are not responsible for wrong addresses and reserve the right to charge the shipping fee again for returned items due to a wrong address. Please check and confirm your shipping address before placing your order. Items are shipped out within the next three business days after payment has been verified ( Sunday excluded). The items will be sent from Venice by Poste Italiane Registered parcel or by TNT Traco (private  parcel service). 
Time of delivery may vary upon location. 
Estimated Delivery times in days
Italy: 2 - 6 
Europe: 7 - 11
USA: 14 - 21
Rest of the world : 21 - 30


RETURN POLICY - EXCHANGES - RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
If glasses do not match your expectations, you may substitute them with another pair, changing model or color. Altough the customer is entitled to withdraw from the contract of purchase without penalty and without giving any reason within 14 days of receiving the goods, unless otherwise stated by the terms. 
Withdrawal and exchanges must be exercised as follows:
Exchanges, and withdrawal requests, will not be accepted after 14 days of receipt. Only repairs can be accepted later.
E-mailing Boudoir at info@boudoir.venice.it  reguesting an RMA ( return merchandise authorization ) and telling us what the issue is about.
Products must be returned within 15 days from the RMA issuing date.
Products must be returned with original package, with DEMO lenses fitted and including any accessories..
Products must not have been used, worn , washed or damaged.
The exchange/refund will be processed only after Boudoir has received  the returned items.
Please use following address : Boudoir , Dorsoduro 2751, calle lunga San Barnaba - 30123 Venezia.
Products purchased from the “special offer / sale “ section are not eligible for refund  or exchange, altough they are covered by warranty as by law.
Costs and risks related to product return will be borne by the customer himself.

 


Boudoir will refund the customer the paid  excluding the initial shipping costs incurred in sending the products. The refund amount will be credited, if possible, on the same type of payment used for the purchase, otherwise another type will be agreed with the customer. 
The right of withdrawal is excluded in case of tailored or personalized goods or products which owing to their nature can not be returned or are liable to deteriorate or expire rapidly , or sealed goods which for hygiene or health-related reasons can not be replaced once opened.